Fall Schedule 2017-2018

Join us for our Fall Session which begins Monday, July 31, 2017 and will end Saturday, June 9, 2018 with a spectacular production!

Check out our Independent Contractors page for more information on ACTING, BALLROOM, PIANO, NEUROMUSCULAR THERAPY, CHICAGO LINE DANCE, DOUBLE DUTCH JUMP ROPE TEAMS, SILVER SNEAKERS, IT YOUTH TRAINING ACADEMY and COMPETITION DANCE TEAMS TOO!
* Studio space available for rent by the hour! * Private Lessons Available! * Teachers and choreographers available for your group! *
You can also receive more information by calling 770-388-7916!

We are located at 2204 Salem Rd, Conyers, GA 30013
(Exit 84 off I-20 between the former Gym and Betty’s Home Cooking in Fieldstone Plaza near Flat Shoals Road. Just behind Burger King)
Paula Dominy, Director since 1988! Continuously open in Conyers since 1949!


*FALL SCHEDULE FOR WEEKLY CLASSES July 31, 2017 – June 9, 2018
All classes subject to change according to enrollment
(Schedule last updated 8/16/2017)

(Instructors names are in parenthesis)

MONDAY:
Studio A
6:30-7:30 Modern/Jazz/Hip Hop ~ ages 10+ (Faith)

Studio B
5:30-6:30 Ballet ~ ages 8+ (Paula)

6:30-7:30 Tap/Ballet III-IV ~ ages 6-8 (Paula)
7:30-8:30 Intermediate-Advanced Teen/Adult Ballet (Paula)
8:30-9:00 Teen/Adult Pointe (Paula)-Must take the Teen/Adult Ballet class and have audition before enrolling in Pointe

Studio C
10:30 AM Silver Sneakers Senior Fit (Polly)

TUESDAY
Studio A
6:00-7:00 Susan’s Academy Ballet/Tap ~ ages 3-7 (David)
7:00-8:30 Chicago Step (Rodney)

Studio B
6:00-6:30 Pre-Ballet/Creative Movement ~ age 3 (Paula)
6:30-7:30 Tap/Ballet I-II ~ ages 3-5 (Paula)
7:30-8:00 Private Ballroom Lesson (Paula)

Studio C
10:30 AM Silver Sneakers Senior Stretch (Polly)

WEDNESDAY
Studio A
6:00-8:00 Dance Time (KiTonya)

Studio B
6:45-8:00 East Atlanta Dance Solos/Duets (Kelly)

Studio C
10:30 AM Silver Sneaker Senior Fit (Polly)
6:45-8:00 East Atlanta Dance Solos/Duets (Jessica)

Studio D
6:00-8:00 Dance Time (KiTonya)

THURSDAY
Studio A

6:00-7:00 Dance Time Hip Hop (TK)

Studio B
6:00-7:00 Tap ~ ages 8+ (Paula)

Studio C
10:30 AM Silver Sneakers Zumba Gold (Chrissy)
6:00-8:00 Dance Time (KiTonya)

Studio D
6:00-8:00 Dance Time (KiTonya)

FRIDAY
Studio A
7:30-8:30 Teen/Adult Ballroom (Guadalupe & Paula)
* No Registration fee for ballroom! Drop in for only $12/person or $20/couple!

Studio C
10:30 AM Silver Sneakers Senior Fit (James)

SATURDAY
Studio B
12:00-2:00 Kneez Up Double Dutch Jump Rope Teams (Ysheeka)

Studio C
9:00 AM Silver Sneakers Senior Fit (James)
2:00-4:00 Joy in The Journey (Vanessa)

Studio D
1:00-3:00 Computer Literacy Classes (Cynthia)

SUNDAY
Studio C
2:30-4:30 Joy in The Journey (Vanessa)

Studio D
3:00-5:00 Computer Literacy Classes (Cynthia)

Please call the studio at 770-388-7916 on prices for our Independent Contractors for ACTING, BALLROOM, EAST ATLANTA DANCE, PIANO, CHICAGO LINE DANCE, SILVER SNEAKERS, DOUBLE DUTCH JUMP ROPE TEAMS, NEUROMUSCULAR THERAPY and IT YOUTH TRAINING ACADEMY!

Discounts for multiple classes and students in the same immediate family!*

$30 Fall Registration Fee (Non-refundable).

$5 off for each additional student in the same family.*

*Family discounts apply to only family members living in the same household or children of a legal guardian.